Fiber Optic

FREE ESTIMATES:

Fiber Optic Cabling Installers

AmorServ is a fiber optic cable installer / contractor offering a wide range of optical fiber services, including installs of multimode and singlemode fiber; fiber optic cable certification and testing. From network design and installation services, to voice and data hardware our goal is to complete your project on-time and on-budget. We understand the high cost of changes and implementation, and the challenges of effectively managing wiring projects and will work hard to ensure a smooth transition and installation for your company.

Our reach spans multiple key population centers around the country. If your project requirements are distant from your core business / IT operation, we have got the boots on the ground

Both as a business & by each individual technician, we hold a vast array of technical expertise, with qualifications & certifications from countless vendors & tech-brands

Our team of service technicians offers efficient, quality-conscious on-demand service. AmorServ meticulous oversight and attention to details ensures high performance.

Receive the cost benefits of not having to recruit and manage in-house IT resources for all of your locations. Our team offer a competitive bolt-on solution

Fiber Optics
Certification, Termination & Testing

  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Fiber Optic Backbones
  • Fiber Optc Dmark/ Dmarc Extensions
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Underground Fiber Between Buildings (Trenched in Conduit, Aerial Installations)
+
Years in Business
Engaged Providers
Completed Installations

Our Team

Our friendly and knowledgeable experts are ready to hear about your project and requirements. Please contact us with any questions you may have about our structured cabling.

 

Scroll to Top